Denver County CO Schools

Advertisement

Denver County Colorado Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Abraham Lincoln High School High
Academia Ana Marie Sandoval Primary
Academy of Urban Learning High
Amesse Elementary School Primary
Asbury Elementary School Primary
Ashley Elementary School Primary
Barnum Elementary School Primary
Barrett Elementary School Primary
Beach Court Elementary School Primary
Bradley International School Primary
Bromwell Elementary School Primary
Brown International Academy Primary
Bruce Randolph School Other/Ungraded
Bryant Webster Dual Language Ece-8 School Primary
Carson Elementary School Primary
Castro Elementary School Primary
Centennial A School for Expeditionary Learning Primary
Cesar Chavez Academy Denver Primary
Charles M. Schenck (Cms) Community School Primary
Cheltenham Elementary School Primary
Cole Arts and Science Academy Primary
Colfax Elementary School Primary
College View Elementary School Primary
Columbian Elementary School Primary
Columbine Elementary School Primary
Cory Elementary School Primary
Cowell Elementary School Primary
Denison Montessori School Primary
Denver Center for International Studies Other/Ungraded
Denver Online High School High
Denver School of the Arts Other/Ungraded
Dora Moore Ece-8 School Primary
Doull Elementary School Primary
Dsst: Stapleton High School High
Eagleton Elementary School Primary
Early Childhood Education Center Primary
East High School High
Edison Elementary School Primary
Ellis Elementary School Primary
Escuela Tlatelolco School Other/Ungraded
Fairview Elementary School Primary
Farrell B. Howell Ece-8 School Primary
Florida Pitt-Waller Ece-8 School Primary
Force Elementary School Primary
Garden Place Elementary School Primary
George Washington High School High
Gilpin Montessori Public School Primary
Godsman Elementary School Primary
Goldrick Elementary School Primary
Grant Beacon Middle School Middle
Grant Ranch Ece-8 School Primary
Green Valley Elementary School Primary
Gust Elementary School Primary
Hallett Fundamental Academy Primary
Hamilton Middle School Middle
Harrington Elementary School Primary
Henry World School Grades 6-8 Middle
Highline Academy Charter School Primary
Hill Campus of Arts and Sciences Middle
Holm Elementary School Primary
John F Kennedy High School High
Johnson Elementary School Primary
Justice High School Denver High
Kaiser Elementary School Primary
Kepner Middle School Middle
Kipp Denver Collegiate High School High
Kipp Sunshine Peak Academy Middle
Knapp Elementary School Primary
Kunsmiller Creative Arts Academy Other/Ungraded
Lena Archuleta Elementary School Primary
Lincoln Elementary School Primary
Lowry Elementary School Primary
Manual High School High
Marie L. Greenwood Academy Primary
Marrama Elementary School Primary
Martin Luther King Jr. Early College Other/Ungraded
Mathematics and Science Leadership Academy Primary
Maxwell Elementary School Primary
Mc Kinley-Thatcher Elementary School Primary
Mc Meen Elementary School Primary
McGlone Elementary School Primary
Merrill Middle School Middle
Montbello High School Other/Ungraded
Montclair Elementary School Primary
Morey Middle School Middle
Munroe Elementary School Primary
Newlon Elementary School Primary
North High School High
Omar D Blair Charter School Primary
Palmer Elementary School Primary
Park Hill School Primary
Pioneer Charter School Primary
Place Bridge Academy Primary
Polaris at Ebert Elementary School Primary
Rocky Mountain School of Expeditionary Learning Other/Ungraded
Sabin World School Primary
Samuels Elementary School Primary
Schmitt Elementary School Primary
Skinner Middle School Middle
Slavens K-8 School Primary
Smiley Middle School Other/Ungraded
Smith Renaissance School Primary
South High School High
Southmoor Elementary School Primary
Southwest Early College High
Steck Elementary School Primary
Stedman Elementary School Primary
Steele Elementary School Primary
Strive Prep - Federal Middle
Strive Prep - Westwood Middle
Swansea Elementary School Primary
Teller Elementary School Primary
The Odyssey School Primary
Thomas Jefferson High School High
Traylor Academy Primary
Trevista Ece-8 at Horace Mann Primary
University Park Elementary School Primary
Valdez Elementary School Primary
Valverde Elementary School Primary
Vanguard Classical School - West Primary
Venture Prep High School High
West High School High
Westerly Creek Elementary Primary
Whittier K-8 School Primary
William (Bill) Roberts K-8 School Primary
Wyatt Academy Primary

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Cec Middle College of Denver High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Ace Community Challenge School Other/Ungraded
Colorado High School Charter High
Contemporary Learning Academy Other/Ungraded
Emily Griffith Technical College High
Florence Crittenton High School High
Gilliam School Other/Ungraded
P.R.E.P. (Positive Refocus Education Program) Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Denver County Colorado Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Accelerated Schools Mixed Grades
Arrupe Jesuit High School Secondary
Denver Academy of Torah Mixed Grades
Excel Institute Elementary
Inner-City School Elementary
La Academia at the Denver Inner City Parish Secondary
Watch-Care Academy Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Montessori Academy of Colorado Elementary
Montessori Children's House of Denver Elementary
The Montessori School of Washington Park Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Colorado International School Elementary
Denver Montclair International School Elementary
Ricks Center for Gifted Children Elementary
Stanley British Primary School Elementary

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Denver Academy Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
"Iliff Preschool, Kindergarten, and School-Age Summ" Elementary
Parzival Shield Waldorf Preschool Kindergarten Elementary
Temple Emanuel Early Childhood Center Elementary
Trinity Lutheran Eclc Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades