Colorado Inactive or Nonfunctioning Primary County Divisions (Census Class Code Z5)

Advertisement

Colorado Inactive or Nonfunctioning Primary County Divisions (Census Class Code Z5)

Census Class Code Z5 Description: A statistical county subdivision.

Displaying 1 to 75 of 209 records Next 75 Records
Name County USGS Topo Map
Agate Division Elbert Agate
Aguilar Division Las Animas Pryor SE
Akron Division Washington Fremont Butte
Alamosa Division Alamosa Alamosa East
Antonito Division Conejos Lobatos
Arboles Division Archuleta Chimney Rock
Arriba Division Lincoln Arriba NE
Aspen Division Pitkin Thimble Rock
Ault Division Weld Eastman Creek South
Avondale Division Pueblo Vineland
Bald Mountain Division Boulder Gold Hill
Basalt Division Eagle Red Creek
Bayfield Division La Plata Vallecito Reservoir
Berthoud Division Larimer Carter Lake Reservoir
Black Forest-Peyton Division El Paso Peyton
Blanca Division Costilla Fort Garland
Boulder Division Boulder Niwot
Branson Division Las Animas Box Ranch
Breckenridge Division Summit Frisco
Brighton Division Adams Brighton
Broomfield Division Broomfield Lafayette
Brush Division Morgan Miller Ranch
Buena Vista Division Chaffee Harvard Lakes
Burlington Division Kit Carson Peconic
CaƱon City Division Fremont Canon City
Campo Division Baca Campo
Castle Rock Division Douglas Dawson Butte
Cedaredge Division Delta Cedaredge
Center Division Saguache Twin Mountains SE
Central City Division Gilpin Central City
Central Jefferson Division Jefferson Evergreen
Cheraw Division Otero Cheraw
Cheyenne Mountain Division El Paso Mount Big Chief
Cheyenne Wells Division Cheyenne Cheyenne Wells
Clifton Division Mesa Clifton
Cochetopa Division Saguache Cochetopa Park
Collbran Division Mesa Collbran
Colorado City-Rye Division Pueblo Colorado City
Colorado Springs Division El Paso Colorado Springs
Commerce City Division Adams Commerce City
Cope Division Washington Elba SE
Cortez Division Montezuma Mud Creek
Cotopaxi Division Fremont Echo
Craig Division Moffat Pine Ridge
Creede Division Mineral Spar City
Crested Butte Division Gunnison Crested Butte
Cripple Creek Division Teller Cripple Creek South
Crook Division Logan Twin Buttes
De Beque Division Mesa Wagon Track Ridge
Del Norte Division Rio Grande Horseshoe Mountain
Delta Division Delta Point Creek
Denver Division Denver Commerce City
Dinosaur Division Moffat Skull Creek
Divide Division Teller Divide
Dolores Division Montezuma Stoner
Dove Creek Division Dolores Champagne Spring
Durango Division La Plata Monument Hill
Durango Southwest Division La Plata Pinkerton Mesa
Eads Division Kiowa Eads
Eagle-Gypsum Division Eagle Eagle
East Adams Division Adams Leader SW
East Arapahoe Division Arapahoe Byers
Elizabeth Division Elbert Kiowa
Elsmere Division El Paso Falcon NW
Erie-Frederick Division Weld Frederick
Estes Park Division Larimer Estes Park
Fairplay Division Park Milligan Lakes
Flagler Division Kit Carson Flagler Reservoir
Fleming Division Logan Leroy
Florence Division Fremont Rockvale
Fort Collins Division Larimer Fort Collins
Fort Lupton Division Weld Fort Lupton
Fort Morgan Division Morgan Fort Morgan
Fountain Division El Paso Cheyenne Mountain
Fowler Division Otero Hardesty Reservoir
Page 1 2 3 Next 75 Records