Moffat County CO Mines

Advertisement

 Additions and/or corrections to the database are encouraged! Simple Add/Edit Procedure.

Displaying 1 to 75 of 121 records Next 75 Records
Name USGS Topo Map
Agnes Number Seven Claim Lay
Agnes Number Seven Mine Lay
Airborne Anomalous Area 57-10 Sparks
Airborne Anomaly 56-10 Mine Lodore School
Airborne Anomaly 56-11 Mine Big Joe Basin
Airborne Anomaly 56-12 Mine Craig NW
Airborne Anomaly 56-13 Mine Lay SE
Airborne Anomaly 56-14 Mine Lay SE
Airborne Anomaly 56-9 Mine Lodore School
Airborne Anomaly B17-101 Mine Lay
Airborne Anomaly B17-102 Mine Lay SE
Airborne Anomaly B17-103 Mine Iron Springs
Airborne Anomaly B17-104 Mine Iron Springs
Airborne Anomaly B17-105 Mine Iron Springs
Airborne Anomaly B17-106 Mine Iron Springs
Airborne Anomaly B17-107 Mine Iron Springs
Airborne Anomaly B17-115 Mine Iron Springs
Airborne Anomaly B17-117 Mine Iron Springs
Airborne Anomaly B17-126 Mine Mayberry Spring
Airborne Anomaly B17-127 Mine Mayberry Spring
Airborne Anomaly B17-128 Mine Mayberry Spring
Airborne Anomaly B17-89 Mine Juniper Hot Springs
Airborne Anomaly B17-90 Mine Juniper Hot Springs
Airborne Anomaly B17-93 Mine Juniper Hot Springs
Airborne Anomaly B17-94 Mine Juniper Hot Springs
Airborne Anomaly B17-95 Mine Juniper Hot Springs
Airborne Anomaly B17-96 Mine Juniper Hot Springs
Babson Mine Hayden
Baker Mine Round Bottom
Banker Mine Round Bottom
Battle Era Mine Easton Gulch
Bearcat Mine Hayden
Blair Coal Mine Castor Gulch
Blue Mountain Number Four Skull Creek
Brant Mine Castor Gulch
Breeze Mountain Mine Pagoda
Bridges Mine McInturf Mesa
Buffalo Head Mining Company Claim Number Six Lay
Butcherknife Mine Pilot Knob
Cedar Creek Mine Pagoda
Cedars Mining Company Claim Number One Juniper Hot Springs
Colowyo Strip Mine Axial
Community Mine McInturf Mesa
Coryell Mine Hayden
Craig Pit Craig
Crow Bar Mine Hayden
Delta Number Two Mine East Timberlake Creek
Douglas Mountain Mine Zenobia Peak
Dry Gulch Mine Thornburgh Gulch
Eagle Number Five Mine Round Bottom
Eagle Number Nine Mine Round Bottom
Eberle Mine Castor Gulch
Edmundson Mine Craig
Edna Strip Mine Oak Creek
Emerson Mine Lay SE
Engle-Man-Bochman Mine Lay SE
Farnsworth Uranium Deposit East Timberlake Creek
Fields Mine Round Bottom
Fourmile Creek Mine Bighole Butte
Gertrude Mine Lay
Goat Number One Mine Pole Gulch
Golden Grain Claims Pine Ridge
Grace Pit Craig
Grassie Mine Lay SE
Grassy Creek Coal Company Mine Number One Hayden
Hamilton Mine Castor Gulch
Hammontree Mine Lay SE
Harshberger Mine Lay SE
Hart Mine Round Bottom
Haubrich Mine Round Bottom
Hayden Gulch Coal Mine Hayden
Hazel Whetstone Property Lay
Hindman Mine Ralph White Lake
Housec Gold Placer Mine East Timberlake Creek
Hudson Claim Group Mine Maybell
Page 1 2 Next 75 Records
Advertisement

Advertisement