Arapahoe County CO Schools

Advertisement

Arapahoe County Colorado Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Regular Schools


Name Level
Antelope Ridge Elementary School Primary
Arapahoe High School High
Arkansas Elementary School Primary
Arrowhead Elementary School Primary
Aspen Crossing Elementary School Primary
Aurora Academy Charter School Primary
Aurora Central High School High
Aurora Frontier K-8 Primary
Aurora Hills Middle School Middle
Aurora Public Schools Child Development Center Primary
Aurora Quest K-8 Primary
Aurora West College Preparatory Academy Other/Ungraded
Axl Academy Primary
Belleview Elementary School Primary
Boston K-8 School Primary
Buffalo Trail Elementary School Primary
Byers Elementary School Primary
Byers Junior-Senior High School High
Campus Middle School Middle
Canyon Creek Elementary School Primary
Centennial Academy of Fine Arts Education Primary
Century Elementary School Primary
Challenge School Primary
Charles Hay World School Primary
Cherokee Trail High School High
Cherrelyn Elementary School Primary
Cherry Creek Charter Academy Primary
Cherry Creek High School High
Cherry Hills Village Elementary School Primary
Cimarron Elementary School Primary
Clayton Elementary School Primary
Columbia Middle School Middle
Cottonwood Creek Elementary School Primary
Coyote Hills Elementary School Primary
Creekside Elementary School Primary
Dakota Valley Elementary School Primary
Dalton Elementary School Primary
Dartmouth Elementary School Primary
Deer Trail Elementary School Primary
Deer Trail Junior-Senior High School Other/Ungraded
Dry Creek Elementary School Primary
Eaglecrest High School High
East Elementary School Primary
East Middle School Middle
Eastridge Community Elementary School Primary
Elkhart Elementary School Primary
Englewood Early Childhood Education Center at Madd Primary
Englewood High School High
Englewood Leadership Academy Middle
Englewood Middle School Middle
Euclid Middle School Middle
Falcon Creek Middle School Middle
Field Elementary School Primary
Fox Hollow Elementary School Primary
Fox Ridge Middle School Middle
Franklin Elementary School Primary
Fulton Academy of Excellence Primary
Gateway High School High
Global Village Academy Aurora Primary
Goddard Middle School Middle
Grandview High School High
Greenwood Elementary School Primary
Heritage Elementary School Primary
Heritage High School High
High Plains Elementary School Primary
Highland Elementary School Primary
Highline Community Elementary School Primary
Hinkley High School High
Holly Hills Elementary School Primary
Homestead Elementary School Primary
Hopkins Elementary School Primary
Horizon Middle School Middle
Independence Elementary School Primary
Indian Ridge Elementary School Primary
Iowa Elementary School Primary
Jamaica Child Development Center Primary
Jewell Elementary School Primary
John Wesley Powell Middle School Middle
Kenton Elementary School Primary
Lansing Elementary Community School Primary
Laredo Elementary School Primary
Laredo Middle School Middle
Liberty Middle School Middle
Littleton Academy Primary
Littleton High School High
Littleton Prep Charter School Primary
Lois Lenski Elementary School Primary
Lotus School for Excellence Other/Ungraded
Lyn Knoll Elementary School Primary
Meadow Point Elementary School Primary
Mission Viejo Elementary School Primary
Moody Elementary School Primary
Mrachek Middle School Middle
Murphy Creek K-8 School Primary
Newton Middle School Middle
Overland High School High
Peabody Elementary School Primary
Peakview Elementary School Primary
Peoria Elementary School Primary
Polton Community Elementary School Primary
Ponderosa Elementary School Primary
Prairie Middle School Middle
Rangeview High School High
Red Hawk Ridge Elementary School Primary
Rolling Hills Elementary School Primary
Runyon Elementary School Primary
Sagebrush Elementary School Primary
Sandburg Elementary School Primary
Sheridan Elementary Primary
Sheridan High School High
Sheridan Middle School Middle
Side Creek Elementary School Primary
Sixth Avenue Elementary School Primary
Sky Vista Middle School Middle
Smoky Hill High School High
South Middle School Middle
Summit Elementary School Primary
Sunrise Elementary School Primary
Thunder Ridge Middle School Middle
Timberline Elementary School Primary
Tollgate Elementary School of Expeditionary Learni Primary
Trails West Elementary School Primary
Twain Elementary School Primary
Vassar Elementary School Primary
Vaughn Elementary School Primary
Village at North Primary
Village East Community Elementary School Primary
Virginia Court Elementary School Primary
Walnut Hills Community Elementary School Primary
West Middle School Middle
Wheeling Elementary School Primary
Wilder Elementary School Primary
William Smith High School High
Willow Creek Elementary School Primary
Wm E Bishop Elementary School Primary
Yale Elementary School Primary

Other/Alternative Schools


Name Level
Colorado's Finest Alternative High School High
Marvin W Foote Youth Services Other/Ungraded
New America School High
Ridge View Academy Charter School High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Arapahoe County Colorado Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades


Regular Schools


Name Level
All Souls School Elementary
Aspen Academy Elementary
Calvary Apostolic Academy Mixed Grades
Christ Our Redeemer Lutheran School Elementary
Denver Jewish Day School Mixed Grades
Kent Denver School Mixed Grades
Meadowood Christian School Elementary
Peace With Christ Christian School Elementary
Regis Jesuit High School Secondary
Shepherd of the Hills Christian School Elementary
St. Louis Elementary School Elementary
St. Mary's Academy Mixed Grades
St. Mary's of Littleton Elementary
St. Pius X Catholic School Elementary
St. Therese Catholic School Elementary
St. Thomas More Parish School Elementary
Wood Adventist Christian School Elementary

Montessori Schools


Name Level
Hope Montessori School at Holly Circle Elementary
Montessori at Greenwood Plaza Elementary
Montessori School of Aurora Elementary

Special Program Emphasis


Name Level
Beacon Country Day School Elementary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Humanex Academy Mixed Grades
Mackintosh Academy Elementary

Alternative/Other Schools


Name Level
Excelsior Youth Center Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


Name Level
Belle's & Beau's Academy at the Farm Elementary
Bethel Christian School Elementary
Primrose School of Centennial Elementary
Primrose School of Littleton Elementary
Primrose School of Saddle Rock Elementary
Three Bears Learning Center Elementary
Willows/Arapaho Hills Elementary
Willows/Olde-Mill Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades