Denver County CO Schools

Advertisement

Denver County Colorado Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
5280 High School High
Abraham Lincoln High School High
Academia Ana Marie Sandoval Elementary
Academy 360 Elementary
Asbury Elementary School Elementary
Ashley Elementary School Elementary
Barnum Elementary School Elementary
Beach Court Elementary School Elementary
Bear Valley International School Middle
Bradley International School Elementary
Bromwell Elementary School Elementary
Brown International Academy Elementary
Bruce Randolph School High
Bryant Webster Dual Language Ece-8 School Elementary
Carson Elementary School Elementary
Castro Elementary School Elementary
Centennial A School for Expeditionary Learning Elementary
Center for Talent Development at Greenlee Elementary
Charles M. Schenck (Cms) Community School Elementary
Cheltenham Elementary School Elementary
Cole Arts and Science Academy Elementary
Colfax Elementary School Elementary
College View Elementary School Elementary
Collegiate Preparatory Academy High
Columbian Elementary School Elementary
Columbine Elementary School Elementary
Compass Academy Middle
Cory Elementary School Elementary
Cowell Elementary School Elementary
Creativity Challenge Community Elementary
Dcis at Ford Elementary
Dcis at Montbello High
Denison Montessori School Elementary
Denver Center for International Studies High
Denver Center for International Studies at Fairmon Elementary
Denver Discovery School Middle
Denver Green School Southeast Elementary
Denver Language School Elementary
Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School High
Denver Online High School High
Denver School of Innovation and Sustainable Design High
Denver School of the Arts High
Dora Moore Ece-8 School Elementary
Doull Elementary School Elementary
Downtown Denver Expeditionary School Elementary
Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Early College High
Dsst Middle School @ Noel Campus Middle
Dsst: Byers High School High
Dsst: Byers Middle School Middle
Dsst: Cole High School High
Dsst: Cole Middle School Middle
Dsst: College View High School High
Dsst: College View Middle School Middle
Dsst: Conservatory Green High School Secondary
Dsst: Conservatory Green Middle School Middle
Dsst: Green Valley Ranch High School High
Dsst: Green Valley Ranch Middle School Middle
Dsst: Henry Middle School Middle
Dsst: Montview High School High
Dsst: Montview Middle School Middle
Eagleton Elementary School Elementary
Early College of Denver High
East High School High
Edison Elementary School Elementary
Ellis Elementary School Elementary
Escalante-Biggs Academy Elementary
Fairview Elementary School Elementary
Farrell B. Howell Ece-8 School Elementary
Florida Pitt-Waller Ece-8 School Elementary
Force Elementary School Elementary
Garden Place Academy Elementary
George Washington High School High
Girls Athletic Leadership School High School High
Girls Athletic Leadership School Middle School Middle
Godsman Elementary School Elementary
Goldrick Elementary School Elementary
Grant Beacon Middle School Middle
Grant Ranch Ece-8 School Elementary
Green Valley Elementary School Elementary
Gust Elementary School Elementary
Hallett Academy Elementary
Hamilton Middle School Middle
Henry World School Not reported
Highline Academy Northeast Elementary
Highline Academy Southeast Elementary
Hill Campus of Arts and Sciences Middle
Holm Elementary School Elementary
Inspire Elementary Elementary
International Academy of Denver at Harrington Elementary
Isabella Bird Community School Elementary
Joe Shoemaker School Elementary
John F Kennedy High School High
John H. Amesse Elementary Elementary
Johnson Elementary School Elementary
Kaiser Elementary School Elementary
Kepner Beacon Middle School Middle
Kepner Middle School Not reported
Kipp Denver Collegiate High School High
Kipp Northeast Denver Leadership Academy High
Kipp Northeast Denver Middle School Middle
Kipp Northeast Elementary Elementary
Kipp Sunshine Peak Academy Middle
Kipp Sunshine Peak Elementary Elementary
Knapp Elementary School Elementary
Kunsmiller Creative Arts Academy Other
Lake Middle School Middle
Lena Archuleta Elementary School Elementary
Lincoln Elementary School Elementary
Lowry Elementary School Elementary
Manual High School High
Marie L. Greenwood Academy Elementary
Marrama Elementary School Elementary
Mathematics and Science Leadership Academy Elementary
Maxwell Elementary School Elementary
Mcauliffe International School Middle
Mcauliffe Manual Middle School Middle
McGlone Academy Elementary
McKinley-Thatcher Elementary School Elementary
McMeen Elementary School Elementary
Merrill Middle School Middle
Monarch Montessori Elementary
Montclair School of Academics and Enrichment Elementary
Morey Middle School Middle
Munroe Elementary School Elementary
Newlon Elementary School Elementary
Noel Community Arts School High
North High School High
Northeast Early College High
Northfield High School High
Oakland Elementary Elementary
Odyssey School of Denver Elementary
Omar D Blair Charter School Elementary
Palmer Elementary School Elementary
Park Hill School Elementary
Pascual Ledoux Academy Prekindergarten
Place Bridge Academy Elementary
Polaris Elementary School Elementary
Reach Charter School Elementary
Rocky Mountain Prep: Berkeley Elementary
Rocky Mountain Prep: Creekside Elementary
Rocky Mountain Prep: Southwest Elementary
Rocky Mountain School of Expeditionary Learning Other
Roots Elementary Not reported
Sabin World School Elementary
Samuels Elementary School Elementary
Sandra Todd-Williams Academy Elementary
Schmitt Elementary School Elementary
Skinner Middle School Middle
Slavens K-8 School Elementary
Smith Elementary School Elementary
Soar at Green Valley Ranch Elementary
South High School High
Southmoor Elementary School Elementary
Steck Elementary School Elementary
Stedman Elementary School Elementary
Steele Elementary School Elementary
Stephen Knight Center for Early Education Elementary
Strive Prep - Excel High
Strive Prep - Federal Middle
Strive Prep - Green Valley Ranch Middle
Strive Prep - Kepner Middle
Strive Prep - Lake Middle
Strive Prep - Montbello Middle
Strive Prep - Rise High
Strive Prep - Ruby Hill Elementary
Strive Prep - Smart Academy High
Strive Prep - Sunnyside Middle
Strive Prep - Westwood Middle
Swansea Elementary School Elementary
Swigert International School Elementary
Teller Elementary School Elementary
The Boys School of Denver Middle
Thomas Jefferson High School High
Traylor Academy Elementary
Trevista at Horace Mann Elementary
University Park Elementary School Elementary
University Prep - Arapahoe St. Elementary
University Prep - Steele St. Elementary
Valdez Elementary School Elementary
Valverde Elementary School Elementary
Vanguard Classical School - West Elementary
Venture Prep High School Not reported
West Early College High
West Leadership Academy High
Westerly Creek Elementary Elementary
Whittier Ece-8 School Elementary
William (Bill) Roberts Ece-8 School Elementary
Willow Elementary School Elementary
Wyatt Academy Elementary
Wyatt Academy Middle School Not reported

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Career Education Center Early College High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Academy of Urban Learning High
Ace Community Challenge School Not reported
Colorado High School Charter High
Colorado High School Charter - Ges High
Compassion Road Academy High
Contemporary Learning Academy High
Delta High School High
Denver Center for 21st-Century Learning at Wyman High
Denver Justice High School High
Emily Griffith High School High
Excel Academy High
Florence Crittenton High School High
Gilliam School High
Legacy Options High School High
Montbello Career and Technical High School High
North High School Engagement Center High
Prep Academy High
Respect Academy High
Riseup Community School High
Summit Academy High
Vista Academy High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Denver County Colorado Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Annunciation Elementary
Arrupe Jesuit High School Secondary
Beth Jacob High School Secondary
Christ the King Roman Catholic School Elementary
Escuela de Guadalupe Elementary
Good Shepherd Catholic School Elementary
Hillel Academy Elementary
Inner-City School Elementary
La Academia at the Denver Inner City Parish Secondary
Most Precious Blood School Elementary
Mullen High School Secondary
Notre Dame Parish School Elementary
St. Catherine of Siena Catholic School Elementary
St. Elizabeth School Elementary
St. John's Lutheran School Elementary
St. Rose of Lima Catholic Academy Elementary
St. Vincent de Paul Catholic School Elementary
Stanley British Primary School Elementary
Yeshiva Toras Chaim High School Secondary
Zion Lutheran School Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Childrens Garden Montessori Elementary
Garfield Montessori School Elementary
Montessori Academy of Colorado Elementary
Montessori at the Marina Elementary
The Montessori School of Washington Park Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Accelerated Schools Mixed Grades
Denver Academy of Torah Mixed Grades
Denver Waldorf School Mixed Grades
Parzival Shield Waldorf Preschool Kindergarten Elementary
Ricks Center for Gifted Children Elementary
Thw Logan School for Creative Learning Mixed Grades

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Bansbach Academy at Denver Childrens Home Mixed Grades
Savio House Mixed Grades
Tennyson Center for Children at Cch Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Paddington Station Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
"Iliff Preschool,, Inc." Elementary
Auraria Early Learning Center Elementary
Hope Center Elementary
Montview Community Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary
Primrose School at Lowry Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement