Denver County CO Schools

Advertisement

Denver County Colorado Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Abraham Lincoln High School Other/Ungraded
Academia Ana Marie Sandoval Other/Ungraded
Academy of Urban Learning Other/Ungraded
Amesse Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Asbury Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Ashley Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Barnum Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Beach Court Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Bradley International School Other/Ungraded
Bromwell Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Brown International Academy Other/Ungraded
Bruce Randolph School Other/Ungraded
Bryant Webster Dual Language Ece-8 School Other/Ungraded
Carson Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Castro Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Centennial A School for Expeditionary Learning Other/Ungraded
Cesar Chavez Academy Denver Other/Ungraded
Charles M. Schenck (Cms) Community School Other/Ungraded
Cheltenham Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Cole Arts and Science Academy Other/Ungraded
Colfax Elementary School Other/Ungraded
College View Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Columbian Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Columbine Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Cory Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Cowell Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Denison Montessori School Other/Ungraded
Denver Center for International Studies Other/Ungraded
Denver Justice High School Other/Ungraded
Denver Online High School Other/Ungraded
Denver School of the Arts Other/Ungraded
Dora Moore Ece-8 School Other/Ungraded
Doull Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Early College Other/Ungraded
Dsst: Stapleton High School Other/Ungraded
Eagleton Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Early Childhood Education Center Other/Ungraded
East High School Other/Ungraded
Edison Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Ellis Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Fairview Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Farrell B. Howell Ece-8 School Other/Ungraded
Florida Pitt-Waller Ece-8 School Other/Ungraded
Force Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Garden Place Elementary School Other/Ungraded
George Washington High School Other/Ungraded
Gilpin Montessori Public School Other/Ungraded
Godsman Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Goldrick Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Grant Beacon Middle School Other/Ungraded
Grant Ranch Ece-8 School Other/Ungraded
Green Valley Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Gust Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hallett Academy Other/Ungraded
Hamilton Middle School Other/Ungraded
Henry World School Other/Ungraded
Highline Academy Southeast Other/Ungraded
Hill Campus of Arts and Sciences Other/Ungraded
Holm Elementary School Other/Ungraded
International Academy of Denver at Harrington Other/Ungraded
John F Kennedy High School Other/Ungraded
Johnson Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Kaiser Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Kepner Middle School Other/Ungraded
Kipp Denver Collegiate High School Other/Ungraded
Kipp Sunshine Peak Academy Other/Ungraded
Knapp Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Kunsmiller Creative Arts Academy Other/Ungraded
Lena Archuleta Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Lincoln Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Lowry Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Manual High School Other/Ungraded
Marie L. Greenwood Academy Other/Ungraded
Marrama Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Mathematics and Science Leadership Academy Other/Ungraded
Maxwell Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Mc Kinley-Thatcher Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Mc Meen Elementary School Other/Ungraded
McGlone Academy Other/Ungraded
Merrill Middle School Other/Ungraded
Montclair Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Morey Middle School Other/Ungraded
Munroe Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Newlon Elementary School Other/Ungraded
North High School Other/Ungraded
Odyssey School of Denver Other/Ungraded
Omar D Blair Charter School Other/Ungraded
Palmer Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Park Hill School Other/Ungraded
Place Bridge Academy Other/Ungraded
Polaris Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Rocky Mountain School of Expeditionary Learning Other/Ungraded
Sabin World School Other/Ungraded
Samuels Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Schmitt Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Skinner Middle School Other/Ungraded
Slavens K-8 School Other/Ungraded
Smith Elementary School Other/Ungraded
South High School Other/Ungraded
Southmoor Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Southwest Early College Other/Ungraded
Steck Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Stedman Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Steele Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Strive Prep - Federal Other/Ungraded
Strive Prep - Westwood Other/Ungraded
Swansea Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Teller Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Thomas Jefferson High School Other/Ungraded
Traylor Academy Other/Ungraded
Trevista at Horace Mann Other/Ungraded
University Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
University Prep - Steele St. Other/Ungraded
Valdez Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Valverde Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Vanguard Classical School - West Other/Ungraded
Venture Prep High School Other/Ungraded
Westerly Creek Elementary Other/Ungraded
Whittier K-8 School Other/Ungraded
William (Bill) Roberts K-8 School Other/Ungraded
Wyatt Academy Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Career Education Center Early College Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Ace Community Challenge School Other/Ungraded
Colorado High School Charter Other/Ungraded
Contemporary Learning Academy Other/Ungraded
Emily Griffith High School Other/Ungraded
Florence Crittenton High School Other/Ungraded
Gilliam School Other/Ungraded
P.R.E.P. (Positive Refocus Education Program) Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Denver County Colorado Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement